Friday, December 2, 2016

Invitation.

 


 
 
as every year this time, will be deletin my posts soon and start new or not.
 
invitin you to take what you like.
 
thank you.

hm?


^.^

 

here is hopin u r enjoyin ur circle of life




 
c2016

Friday, November 18, 2016

Gold.

 
 
 

 
1982.
in  alaska.
he say he wood be.
ma guide & trusted friend.
big, bearded, boisterous, bony.

"me is  of german  descent" he say.
"but me family has been here for generations.
so u find no nazi shit history here."

he say  as he drop my gold.
gold my gold my gold.
in his own pocket.
"is fools gold.
lady."

"it was only fool's gold, so don't worry about it." he say.

 




Monday, November 14, 2016

Complicated.

 
 
 
u
are my
sun shine
uv rays and all
 
u
are my
soul  food
indigestion  and  all
 
u
are the
lint  in  mine  belly
button & so much mo & all
 
 
 
love always,
ur com-pli-cat-ed  ^.^
 
 
 
 
 
c2016

Tuesday, November 8, 2016

Face.

 

 
my face

what do u see ?
in my face?
pain?
ecstasy?
love?
suspicion ?
kisses/ hisses?
 
u tell me mister know it all

cuz u guessed it!
news flash!
read!
my !
face!
if u want 2!
know  my soul !
 
life is short & then u die

so  why  do  u  not.
read  me.
then.
my love.
cum.
and explore.
my soul sum more.

face me
 
 
 
c2016


Monday, November 7, 2016

Ocean.



 
​l
o
o
k
 
​feel
​listen

cum sit on dis chair
by the water
and
remember how
small  you  really  are
 

don't  despair ma love
cuz me small
too
but together
we would b bigger

than
the
 
o
c
e
a
n


 
c2016
http://ckpeacemaker.wordpress.com/
(cum and see my travel blog if you like)


Friday, October 21, 2016

Family.




 


!
and
.
the gunman
feeds his family
the stuart
feeds his family
the poacher
feeds his family
who decides
.
is family
?
 
 

 
​c2016
 




Saturday, October 15, 2016

Winter.

 
 
winter
likely here for 5 months
wanting 2 escape
hibernating then return
 
till spring returns
till smile on my face returns
till da sun returns
 
me deeply burying in
white fire snow
till smile on my face
returns
 
 
 
c2016


Sunday, October 9, 2016

Time.






Thirty years ago
she left me.

Time waits for
no one.

Thirty years
from
now
no one
will
remember.


Jennifer Rose (Feb 26, 1986 - Oct 09, 1986)





c2016
http://ckpeacemaker.wordpress.com/

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Survive.

 
 
cuddle time 
oh baby, it's cold outside
winter is cuming soon
 flowerbeds are bare

the game is on ... who will survive
 
prepare maself
ready 2 cry 4 U and U and U
another...few

who will survive ... the game is on
 
months of wonder
and  horror  and the
want to survive survive
cuddle time
 
 
... 4 all the cattle & cats i loved b4 ...
 
 
 
 
c2016


Wednesday, August 17, 2016

Crap.

 



"crap
 
your 
cooking
does look fine
but sure tastes like
some  kind
of crap"
 
"oh ya?
no sex 4 U 4 the next 3 weeks then
buster"
 
"crap
now  what
  so watdoya say babe
 let's  make  love
now in the
 garden"
 
"crap"
 

 
men are from mars, women are from venus



 
 
c2016

Sunday, August 14, 2016

Names.



 
her
 name
was Theresa A
Hole sum lil friend
what  did they  do to her
just trying 2 live
what did they do for her
whats ur name bully
Theresa's sharp
shooter
 ?

his
name 
was Danny F
U was on da news
what  did they  do to him
just tryin 2 live
what did  they do for him
whats ur name bully
Danny's hang
man
?
 
my
name 
is  Christina
Stinking  Poop Head
what  did they  do to  me
just trying 2 live
what did  they do for me
whats ur name bully?
cuz my name is
Cat
!

 
 
4 all the bullied lil souls out there
 
 
 
 
 
c2016


Thursday, August 11, 2016

Meteor.

 
 
 
 
they are having a party up there
and i am not invited
o well
my mumme always
said: don't u talk 2 strangers

 
they show you  this and that
and just wanna
get u
and then spit you
out like some lil  cherry pit

 
lover come see the show
with me why won't u
u are
my star my meteor
and i love you and i love you
 

 
 
c2016


Tuesday, August 9, 2016

Thrill.



 
dizzzy yet?
round and round we go
u think  u r zo zmart
thrilll
u livin an illuzion
u think u have the anzwer
u think u r  jezus
thrilll 
u living your lil life
round and round we go
dizzzy yet?
 
 
 
c2016


Sunday, August 7, 2016

Sail.


let's go tj carlos d brian shady mark sue grace karel jutta linda ian ygyy shadow nita claudia let's go

100.7 CRUZ FM
radio




c2016
http://ckpeacemaker.wordpress.com/

 

Tuesday, August 2, 2016

Billy.

 
 
 
Another sunset is gone, another place I don't belong
If you could hear this song oh, Lindsay what went wrong
One thousand long and lonely nights
Can someone out there save this life
You've always been my light, oh, Lindsay something's wrong
 
Some day far away
I'm gonna give you the world that you wanted
Lindsay don't say you're going to leave me the way
That you found me, I'm still in love
 
So many words so hard to say and would you hear them any way
But you're so far away, oh, Lindsay I was wrong
I'd give you my last mortal breath 'cause I was lost the day you left
You're better than all the rest, oh, Lindsay hear my song
 
I'm still in love with your smile with your eyes
With your sweet, sweet soul, now you walked away
 
poem by
Billy
(click)
 
 
... poets cum & go ... c u in life  number 9, Billy ...
 
 
 
 
c2016


Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Weed.

 
 

 
What  right  do i have
2 seed
and Weed my garden
 
just  because
u r black or White or rainboW
does that give
 
me da right 2 Weed u
out?
me  think  not  ...  u?



i have 9 lifes ... u?




c2016
http://ckpeacemaker.wordpress.com/


Monday, July 25, 2016

MMMbop.

 
 
 
?
understand
brothers and mother and father forever
blood is thicker than
water when will
i ever learn

family secrets
is 
U can't tell me what U don't know
mmmbop.duba.duba.do.bop unspeakable undefinable unexplainable mmmbop.duba.duba.do.bop
language that nobody else knows
is
family secrets
 
i love U
and U love me
but U r not my blood
only brothers and mother and father
understand
?
 
 
 
 
c2016

Wednesday, July 20, 2016

Tango.

 
 
 
 
our
soap
opera part one
was layn in da grass
one fine sunday morning
with U when we said  we r stuck in da rut
 
so we lickadee split just like dat was easy
as pie and tango on to
our soap opera
part two
cumin
up
 

let's do it again sum time  ::)




 
c2016


Tuesday, July 19, 2016

Linda.

 
 
... listen 2 me, Linda
!!!
if U fall
get up again
and  fight, friend
cuz that's what life is all about
fallin & gettin up
you want it U
got it get it
 ???
... Linda, listen 2 me ...
 
 
sooo, what is it gonna be, Linda?
 
 
c2016

Sunday, July 17, 2016

Open.

 
 
 
gimme  my  guitar
gimme  my hoop
gimme  space
gimme food
and
i will thrive
i  will  dance
i will come 2U
i will  play  for U
 
 
 
c2016


Saturday, July 2, 2016

33.


 
damnit
things change  in every  season
and
me am havin a hard time to accept
cuz me like spring and summer
 
33 years of 100 frost-free days
 
summer 
fishing turns to ice fishing soon enough
driving car will turn into slip slidin car into the ditch
wearing one clothing layer over another
over another
 
33 years of 5 months of winter
 
why do U stay here U ask me
bluntly and without any remorse
cuz
i belong here U understand?
damnit



c2016
http://ckpeacemaker.wordpress.com/


Saturday, June 25, 2016

Happy.

https://www.youtube.com/embed/gkkOnd1ZeCk?rel=0&controls=0&showinfo=0

 
 
 
delete then
if U happy and U know it
clap Ur hands
if U bored and U know it
 
clap  Ur feet
or
Ur beak cuz 
 
i absolutely don't need U
press pause
is always good and better
than delete
 
 
 
ck2016


Monday, June 20, 2016

Home.


 
 
love
U
and me in a
moment of passion

gambling home and heart away
 
why do U love this
heart of stone
U
fool

 
c2016


Tuesday, June 7, 2016

Good.

https://www.youtube.com/embed/61UAga2swFg?rel=0&controls=0&showinfo=0
 
 
delete is good
escape is  even  better
as long as  U  know where to
oh my precious friend
escape is good
 
cuz there is always something new around the next bend
 
 
 
c2016